Victorian Unions

We Are Union. Click the name of a union to see how working people in your industry or occupation are organising.

Association of Hospital Pharmacists (AHP)
Australasian Meat Industry Employees’ Union (AMIEU)
Australian Education Union Victorian Branch (AEUVB)
Australian Institute of Marine and Power Engineers (AIMPE)
Australian Licensed Aircraft Engineers Association (ALAEA)

Australian Manufacturing Workers Union (AMWU)

Australian Maritime Officers Union (AMOU)

Australian Nursing & Midwifery Federation (ANMF)
Australian Services Union (ASU) - Vic Private Sector Branch
Australian Services Union (ASU) - Vic & Tas Authorities and Services Branch
Australian Workers’ Union (AWU)
Blind Workers Union of Victoria (BWU OF V)
Civil Air Operations (CAOOAA) 

Communications, Electrical, Electronic, Energy, Information, Postal, Plumbing and Allied Services Union of Australia (CEPU)

Community and Public Sector Union State Public Services Federation (CPSU/SPSF)
Construction, Forestry, Mining & Energy Union (CFMEU)
Electrical Trades Union (ETU)
Finance Sector Union of Australia (FSU)
Flight Attendants Association of Australia (FAAA)

Health & Community Services Union (HACSU)

Health Workers Union

Independent Education Union (IEU)
Maritime Union of Australia (MUA)
Media, Entertainment & Arts Alliance (MEAA)
Medical Scientists Association of Victoria (MSAV)
National Tertiary Education Union (NTEU)
National Union of Workers (NUW)
Professionals Australia (formerly APESMA)
Professional Footballers Australia Inc. (PFA)
Rail, Tram & Bus Union (RTBU)
Textile, Clothing and Footwear Union of Australia (TCFUA)
The Police Association Victoria (TPAV)
Transport Workers’ Union of Australia (TWU)
United Firefighters Union (UFU)
United Voice
Victorian Allied Health Professionals Association

Victorian Psychologists Association Incorporated

 

ASSOCIATION OF HOSPITAL PHARMACISTS (AHP)

1st floor, 62 Lygon Street, Carlton South, Vic. 3053

Telephone: 9623 9623 Fax: 9663 8109

Email: enquiry@msav.org.au Website: www.ahpv.asn.au

President: Victor Reginato

Executive Officer: Paul Elliott

Assistant Executive Officer: Rosemary Kelly

Industrial Officers: Heidi Brown, Matt Hammond

Information Officer: Jimmy Cinar

Membership/Admin Officers: Anastasia Parthimos

Communications & Campaigns Officer: Alex Schlotzer

 

AUSTRALASIAN MEAT INDUSTRY EMPLOYEES’ UNION (AMIEU) 

Victorian Branch

62 Lygon Street, Carlton, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9662 3766 Fax: (03) 9662 9549

Email: amieuvic@ozemail.com.au Website: www.vic.amieu.net

President: Kathleen Haddock

Secretary: Paul Conway 0409 381 332

Assistant Secretary: Barrie Chalkley 0412 119 552

Organisers: Jason Piper 0418 103 627

Jarrod Jones 0417 593 410

Sean Reilly 0417 328 854

OH&S Officer: Gwynnyth Evans

 

AUSTRALIAN EDUCATION UNION VICTORIAN BRANCH (AEUVB)

126 Trenerry Crescent, Abbotsford, Vic 3067

Postal Address: PO Box 363, Abbotsford, Vic 3067

Telephone: (03) 9417 2822 Fax: (03) 9417 6198

Toll Free: 1800 013 379 Fax: 1300 658 078

Email: melbourne@aeuvic.asn.au Website: www.aeuvic.asn.au 

Elected Officers

Branch President: Meredith Peace

Branch Deputy President: Justin Mullaly

Branch Secretary: Gillian Robertson

Branch Deputy Secretary: Carolyn Clancy

Branch Vice Presidents: Greg Barclay (TAFE & Adult Provision)

Erin Aulich (Secondary)

Briley Dundan (Primary)

Martel Menz (Early Childhood)

Branch Deputy Vice Presidents: Elaine Gillespie (TAFE & Adult Provision)

Marino D’Ortenzio (Secondary)

Seir Holley (Primary)

Cara Nightingale (Early Childhood)

Finance Manager: Jeff Monks

Information Technology Manager: Asif Iqbal

HR & Org. Development Manager: Jenny Evans

Membership Support Centre (MSC)

MSC Managers: John Handley, Jeff Slingsby

MSC Officers: Andrew Kumar, Paul Mariani, Andrew Cassidy, Sarah Parr, Julie Quinn, John Kelepouris, Joel O'Connor, Judy Poole, Kerry Green

Recruitment Training Campaign (RTC)

RTC Metropolitan Organisers:

Manager: Erin Aulich,

Easte Team Leader: Mark Hopper,

Officers: Helen Stanley, Joe Mulhall, Kerry Maher, Jon Ferguson

West Team Leader: Mary Louise Chapman

Officers: Meaghan Flack, Kate Aitken, Sue Mandley, Kate Wiggins

Country RTC Organisers:

West Team:

Erich Sinkis Ballarat (03) 5331 1155

Michael Claven Bendigo 1800 013 379

Rose Crowe Geelong 1800 013 379

East Team:

John Oakley Benalla (03) 5762 2714

Jeff Gray Gippsland (03) 5134 8844

Specialist RTC Organisers: 

Leslie Adams (Team Leader)

Kathryn Lewis (Education Support)

Judy Poole (Principal Class)

Glennis Pitches (Principal Class)

Adam Surmacz (Graduate Teacher & Universities)

Barb Jennings (Women's Officer) 

Rowena Matcott (Training Officer) 

Adam Surmacz (Online Training Officer)

Janet Marchall (OHS Officer)

Industrial Officers: Eddie Johnson, Amanda Threlfall, Michael McIver

Research Officers: John Graham, Justin Bowd

Membership Centre Manager: Glenda Piddington

Communications Manager: Rachel Power/Suzi Taylor

Publication: The AEU News

Amalgamations: Victorian Secondary Teachers Association

Federated Teachers Union of Victoria

Kindergarten Teachers Association of Victoria

AEU Federal Office

Australian Education Union

Ground Floor, 120 Clarendon Street, Southbank, Vic. 3006

Postal PO Box 1158, South Melbourne, Vic. 3205

Telephone: (03) 9693 1800 Fax: (03) 9693 1805

Email: aeu@aeufederal.org.au Website: www.aeufederal.org.au

President: Corrine Haythorpe

Secretary: Susan Hopgood

Publications: Australian Educator

Australian TAFE Teacher

 

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF MARINE AND POWER ENGINEERS (AIMPE) 

Victoria/Tasmania Branch

202/20 Convention Centre Place, South Wharf Vic, 3006

Telephone: (03) 9690 0506 Fax: (03) 9690 0153

Email: mbakhaazi@aimpe.asn.au

Secretary: Ian McAllister

President: Ted Ireland

Branch Treasurer: Garry Trotter

Senior National Organisers: Michael Bakhaazi 0401 431 166

Nathan Niven 0422 815 201

Publication: On Watch

Federal Office

52 Buckingham Street, Surry Hills, NSW 2010

Telephone: (02) 9698 3999 Fax: (02) 9319 7505

Website: www.aimpe.asn.au

Federal President: Terry Snee

Federal Secretary: Henning Christiansen

 

AUSTRALIAN LICENSED AIRCRAFT ENGINEERS ASSOCIATION (ALAEA)

Mailing address: 25 Stoney Creek Road, Bexley NSW 2207

Telephone: (02) 9554 9399 Fax: (02) 9554 9644

Email: alaea@alaea.asn.au Website: www.alaea.asn.au

Federal Secretary: Stephen Purvinas

National Union Organiser: Brad Stewart 0419 691 172

Victorian Address

3/365 Queen Street, Melbourne Vic 3000

Telephone: (03) 9691 7103 

 

AUSTRALIAN MANUFACTURING WORKERS UNION (AMWU) 

REGISTERED (AFMEPKIU)

Victorian Office

Level 1, 251 Queensberry Street, Carlton, Vic. 3053

Postal Address: Box 12321 A’Beckett Street, Melbourne, Vic. 8006

Telephone: (03) 9230 5700

Help Desk: 1300 732 698

Fax: (03) 9230 5786 State Administration/Executive/TS&A Division

Fax: (03) 9230 5793 Food & Confectionery and Printing Divisions

Fax: (03) 9230 5780 Metals & Engineering

Fax: (03) 9230 5726 Vehicle Division

Vic Email: amwuvic@amwu.asn.au Website: www.amwu.asn.au

Secretary: Steve Dargavel 0425 741 963

Health & Safety Officer: Cindy O'Connor 0418 133 712 

Research/Industrial Officers: Barry Terzic, Dave Vroland, Kimberly Johnston

Communications & Campaigns Officer: Gillian Strong 0425 762 493 gillian.strong@amwu.asn.au

Assistant Research Officer: Sam Sullivan 0438 063 405

Apprenticeship Officer: Peter White 0448 882 251

State Administrative Officer: Natalie Castro 0425 784 813

Membership Administrative Officer: Robert Duncan 0413 366 436

Publication: AMWU NEWS

Manufacturing

Ass. State Secretary/Regional Secretary: Craig Kelly 0425 784 810

craig.kelly@amwu.asn.au

Organisers: Tony Hynds 0417 666 506

Paul Konaris 0425 764 276

Lou Malgeri 0425 784 823

Toby Paterson 0425 753 758

Ale Mulipola 0425 796 082

Alistair Thomas 0409 770 800

Leon White 0434 489 190 

Zeljko Cimbora 0425 784 819

Darren Dwyer 0400 490 589

Printing Division

Ass. State Secretary/Regional Secretary: Tony Piccolo 0425 796 169

tony.piccolo@amwu.asn.au

Organisers: Natalie Castro 0425 784 813

Mick Bull 0425 741 961

Robert Gee 0417 630 991

Sio Kasipale 0437 139 801

Food & Confectionery Division

National/State/ Regional Secretary: Tom Hale 0425 762 863

thomas.hale@amwu.asn.au

Organisers: Angela McCarthy 0418 666 329

Jason Hefford 0418 666 990 

Gaynor Ramsay 0434 140 018

Aaron Malone 0432 733 304

Vehicle Division

Ass. State Secretary/Regional Secretary: Paul Difelice 0425 718 516

paul.difelice@amwu.asn.au

Organisers: Joe Cummaudo 0425 718 573

John Herbertson 0427 012 663

Glenn Oram 0425 784 821

Vince Pepi 0407 062 348

Clinton Bannam 0425 796 167

Matt Christie 0425 796 083

Dylan Wight 0408 877 186

Health & Safety Officer: Sarah Ross 0425 784 817

Administrative/Research Officer: Irene Dyson 0425 772 738

Organising Unit/Recruitment

Organising Unit Co-ordinator: Paul Chirgwin 0425 784 825

Peter White 0448 882 251

Gary Perrin 0428 631 002

Vinh Yuen 0409 174 332

Corey Bray 0425 784 818

Albury/Wodonga Regional Office

3-4, 22 Stanley Street, Wodonga, Vic. 3690

Postal Address: PO Box 1608, Wodonga, Vic. 3689

Telephone: (02) 6024 1099 Fax: (02) 6056 5565 

Organiser: Dave Corben 0407 544 505

Ballarat Regional Office

Trades Hall, 24 Camp Street, Ballarat, Vic. 3350

Telephone: (03) 5332 2910 Fax: (03) 5333 5602

Organiser: Peter Douglas 0425 753 755

Bendigo Regional Office

Trades Hall, 40 View Street, Bendigo, Vic. 3550

Telephone: (03) 5442 5101 Fax: (03) 5442 5961

Organiser: Danny Miller 0425 784 812

Dandenong Regional Office

347 Lonsdale Street, Dandenong, Vic. 3175

Telephone: (03) 9701 3044 Fax: (03) 9701 3120

Organisers: Robert Nguyen 0459 143 407

Courtney Borg 0425 753 758

Geelong Regional Office

78 Fyans Street, Geelong South, Vic. 3220

Telephone: (03) 5229 9358 Fax: (03) 5223 1845

Organiser: Tony Hynds 0425 796 168

Latrobe Regional Office

Office 1, 42 Buckley Street, Morwell, Vic. 3840

Telephone: (03) 5134 3306 Fax: (03) 5134 5513

Organiser: Steve Dodd 0425 741 962

Portland Regional Office

South West Trades Hall, 31 Percy Street, Portland, Vic. 3305

Telephone: (03) 5523 2525 Fax: (03) 5523 3358

Organiser: Tony Hynds 0417 666 506

Shepparton Regional Office

Shop 3, 575 Wyndham Street, Shepparton, Vic. 3630

Telephone: (03) 5822 2510 Fax: (03) 5831 3079

Organiser: Jason Hefford 0418 666 990

National Office – Melbourne

Level 2, 251 Queensberry Street, Carlton South, Vic. 3053

Telephone: (03) 9230 5888 Fax: (03) 9230 5897

Email: amwu2@amwu.asn.au

National Secretary: Paul Bastian

National President: Andrew Dettmer

Assistant National Secretary: Glenn Thompson

National Office – NSW

133 Parramatta Road, Granville, NSW 2142

Telephone: (02) 9897 9133 Fax: (02) 9897 9274

Email: amwu2@amwu.asn.au

Amalgamations: Amalgamated Metal Workers Union

Association of Draughting, Supervisory & Technical Employees

Vehicle Builders Employees Federation of Australia

Confectionery Workers & Food Preservers Union of Australia

Printing & Kindred Industries Union

 

AUSTRALIAN NURSING & MIDWIFERY FEDERATION (ANMF)

Victorian Branch

540 Elizabeth Street, Melbourne, Vic 3000

Postal Address: Box 12600 A’Beckett Street, PO Melbourne, Vic. 8006

Telephone: (03) 9275 9333 Fax: (03) 9275 9344

Email: records@anmfvic.asn.au Website: www.anmfvic.asn.au

Elected Officials

President: Maree Burgess

Vice President: Rachel Weaver

Secretary: Lisa Fitzpatrick

Assistant Secretaries: Paul Gilbert, Pip Carew

Senior Industrial Officer: Leigh Hubbard

Industrial Officers: Brendan Soraghan, Andrew Prendergast, Barry Megennis, Leonie Kelly, Sandra Bonavia, Megan Reeve

Organisers: Cynthia Salmons, Nicole Smith, Loretta Marchesi, James Alexander, Allan Townsend, Julie Wearing-Smith, Alison Kairns, Jodie Dowler, Linda Elliott, Maggie Ormerod, Gail Were, Judith Milne, Anthony Stafford, Lynne West, Liz McCormack, Claire Whitwam, Christine Steiner, Jody Kerrins, Toni Coughlin, Jo Petrini, John Mills, Kylie Martin, Richard Joske, Sandra Oakley, Lisa Stingel, Matthew Watson, Kaylene Brazulaitis, Simon Olden, Christian Sanderson, Amy Cooper

Resources and Compliance Officer: Daniel Crute

Maternity Services Officer: Julianne Barclay

Mental Health Nursing Officer: Donna Hansen-Vella

Professional Officers: Catherine Hutchings, Mark Staaf, Tricia O’Hara, Belinda Clark

CPD and Environmental Health Officer: Libby Muir

Information Officers: Merryl Freemantle, Alan Walton, Celene McMullen, Cathie Wright, Virginia McCracken, Joanna Micheli, Alison O’Gorman

Project Manager, eLearning, online CPD: Vanessa Brotto

eLearning Officer: Alistair Spooner

Education & Training Department

Compliance Officer: Menaka Dharmapala 

Program Educators: Jennifer Irwin, Stuart Tyler, Bruce Killey, Jenny Poulter

Education and Training Centre Admin Coordinator: Marie Haifa

Job Rep Training

Training & Development Officer: Melva Austin

Assistant Training & Development Officer: Jo Denton

Occupational Health & Safety Unit

OH&S Co-ordinator: Kathy Chrisfield

OH&S Officers: Claire King, Yiota Paraskevopoulos, Jenna Flower, Zoran Bukaria, Cassandra Rowe

OH&S Officer (bullying and harassment): Alison Ross

Marketing & Recruitment Unit

Marketing & Events Manager: Bobby Kuriakose

Events Officer: Bree Taplin

Recruitment Officers: Rebecca Barro, Romy Fitz, Erin Maurer

Graduate & Final Year Support Officer: Jade Chandler

Hospitality Officer: Mel Nettleford

Media & Public Relations

Communications & Media Manager: Robyn Asbury

Publications Officer: Stephanie Francis

Digital Media Officer: Vacant

Membership Services

Membership Services & Development Manager: Marie Lindsay

Librarian: Kathleen Fitzgerald

Publication:  On the Record

Regional Offices: 

Morwell: 42 Buckley Street, Morwell, Vic 3840

Telephone: (03) 5133 8111 Fax: (03) 5133 7755

Organiser: Liz McCormack

Wangaratta: 44 Faithfull Street, Wangaratta, Vic. 3677

Telephone: (03) 5722 4010 Fax: (03) 5722 4012

Organiser: Alison Kairns

Bendigo: 91 Williamson Street, Bendigo, Vic 3550

Telephone: (03) 5442 4487 Fax: (03) 5442 4776

Organisers: Loretta Marchesi, Christine Steiner

Geelong: c/o Geelong Trades Hall, 127 Myers Street, Geelong, Vic 3220

Telephone: (03) 5224 2712 Fax: (03) 5223 3917

Organiser: Claire Whitam

Ballarat: Trades Hall, 24 Camp Street, Ballarat, Vic. 3350

Telephone: (03) 5331 5666 Fax: (03) 5331 8890

Organiser: Allan Townsend

Warrnambool: c/o Stringer Clark, 129 Timor Street, Warrnambool, Vic. 3280

Telephone: (03) 5561 1813 Fax: (03) 5561 1814

Organiser: Mathew Watson

Federal Office

Level 1, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne, Vic 3000

Telephone: (03) 9602 8500 Fax: (03) 9602 8567

Email: anmfmelbourne@anmf.org.au Website: www.anmf.org.au

Federal Industrial Services and Journals

Level 1, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne, Vic. 3000

Telephone: (03) 9602 8500 Fax: (03) 9602 8567

Email: anmfmelbourne@anmf.org.au Website: www.anmf.org.au 

Federal President: Sally-Anne Jones

Federal Vice President: Maree Burgess

Federal Secretary: Lee Thomas

Asst Federal Secretary: Annie Butler

Federal Senior Industrial Officer: Nick Blake

Federal Industrial Research Officer: Debbie Richards

 

AUSTRALIAN SERVICES UNION (ASU)

Victorian Private Sector Branch

Level 2, 116 Queensberry St, Carlton South, Vic 3053

Postal Address: PO Box 447, Carlton South, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9602 8500 Fax: (03) 9342 3399

Email: info@asupsvic.org Website: www.asuvic.org

Branch Secretary: Ingrid Stitt 9342 3304, 0418 357 440

Assistant Branch Secretary: David Leydon 9342 3308, 0408 998 849

Lead Organiser: Matt Norrey 9342 3306, 0407 873 050

Organisers: Kassey Dickie 9342 3302, 0400 669 303

Victor Jose: 0425 753 756

Andy Lewis 9342 3313, 0409 778 890

Imogen Sturni 9342 3310, 0433 339 656

Kristy McNicol 9342 3312, 0404 167 884

Industrial Officer: Terry O’Loughlin 9342 3309, 0419 312 326

Office Manager: Steve Mujovic 9342 3305

Bookkeeper: Frances Cao 9342 3301

Membership Officer: Sophie Hall 9342 3303

 

AUSTRALIAN SERVICES UNION (ASU)

Victorian & Tasmanian Authorities & Services Branch

Call the ASU toll free on 1800 133 096. Need advice? Call the Member Contact Centre on 1300 855 570.

ABN 76 569 632 753 

Member Contact Centre

Tel: 1300 855 570 Website: www.asuvictas.com.au

Toll free: 1800 133 096

Melbourne office

116 Queensberry Street, Carlton South, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9342 3400 Fax: (03) 9342 3499

Email: info@asuvictas.com.au

Hobart office

265 Macquarie Street, Hobart, TAS 7000

Tel: (03) 6224 3411 Fax: (03) 9342 3499

Email: info@asuvictas.com.au

Visiting offices by appointment

Tel: 1300 855 570 Fax: (03) 9342 3499

Email: info@asuvictas.com.au

Ballarat Office

26 Camp Street, Ballarat, Vic 3350

Geelong Office

127 Myers Street, Geelong, Vic 3220

Traralgon Office

Level1, 7 Princes Highway, Traralgon, Vic 3844

Mildura Office

159 Lime Avenue, Mildura, Vic 3500

Wangaratta

29 Ely Street, Wangaratta, Vic 3677

Devonport

63 Best Street, Devonport, Tas 7310

Branch Secretary: Richard Duffy 0418 566 408

Executive President: Lisa Darmanin 0407 308 503

Acting Executive President: Michelle Jackson (Vic) 0418 539 054

Branch Co-ordinators:  Billy King (Vic) 0437 124 669

Leon Wiegard (Vic) 0438 060 298

Dennis Mullins (Tas) 0497 649 462

Organisers: David Beckley 0419 506 310

Merri Blair 0458 884 503

Mark Brady 0409 969 237

Luke Cherry 0417 472 497

Aaron De La Torre (Tas) 0427 813 821

David Walmsley 0488 243 858

Paul Duncan 0418 919 809

Brendan Parkinson 0417 765 933

Martine Nicholls: 0490 450 169

John Owen: 0419 508 262

Lorraine DiPietrantonio: 0400 986 745

Matt Price: 0407 362 764 

Sean McCourt 0419 506 178

Danny Harris 0419 506 337

Ty Lockwood 0417 516 568

Martin McDonald 0418 513 379

David Nunns 0418 856 495

Joan Price 0418 565 250

Jonathan Smallbone 0417 105 113

Melissa Wainwright 0408 384 464

Mick VanBeek 0438 133 363

Prescilla Schwalger 0448 907 323

Tash Wark 0400 917 845

James Weissman 0437 035 721

Cameron Wright 0417 551 124

Kath Ryman (Tas) 0429 004 237

Charlie Volpe 0418 106 737

OH&S Officer: Mick Van Beek 0438 133 363

Growth Coordinator:  Russell McGregor: 0418 106 737

Membership Officers: Ben Hoysted-Jones 0427 191 338

Matthew Parkinson 0418 424 052

Hayley Davies 0428 161 681

Training Officer: Miriam Gillis 9342 3428

Training Officer PT: Zandra Grattan-Lynch 0427 610 148

Operations Manager: Christine Lee 0408 545 565

Women’s Officer: Jane Karslake 0418 106 739

Membership Officers: Adam Rodwell 0437 001 102

Communications Officer: Kim Edgar 0418 320 625

Media Officer: George Farrugia 0418 883 843

Manager, MCC & Administration: Maria Kaplanis 9342 3410

MCC Officers: Jeremy Sanders (Snr) 9342 3488

Elizabeth Lodders 9342 3424

Therese Carty 9342 3411

James Annand 9342 3421

Ed Yap 9342 3420

Kerman Daruwalla 9342 3425

Grace Dando 9342 3439

Chris DiPasquale 9342 3472

Research & Policy Officer: Robert Bozinovski 0417 108 206

IBU Support: Paula Doody 9342 3495

Lawyer: Scott Shepherd 9342 3402

Industrial/Research Officer: Giles Bray 9342 3467

Exec PA: Connie Cachia 9342 3404

Admin Officers: Grace Contessa 9342 3464

Vinca Low 9342 3487

Admin Assistant: Karen Tantari (Tas) (03) 6224 3411

Operations Assistant: Sonia Pietrantoni 9342 3483

Operations Administration: Lily Weissmann 9342 3433

Administration Officers: Pam Barden 9342 3458

Sue Murie 9342 3440

Mariana Podgorski 9342 3427

Carol Hough 9342 3430

Admin Officer (Training): Lynne Dimitriou 9342 3441

Admin (Finance): Donna Scheurer 9342 3431

Heather Robertson 9342 3469

Laura Ireland 9342 3431

Rebecca McConnell 9342 3444

Finance Manager: Peiruo Liu 9342 3476

Assistant Finance Manager: Sulin Quek 9342 3468

Reception: Sue Banks 9342 3400

Communications Support: Brittany King 9342 3492

 

AUSTRALIAN WORKERS’ UNION (AWU)

Victorian Branch

685 Spencer Street, West Melbourne, Vic. 3003

Telephone: (03) 8327 0888 Fax: (03) 8327 0899

Email: victoria@awu.net.au Website: www.vic.awu.net.au

Member Line: 1300 362 298

Secretary: Ben Davis 0418 556 359

Assistant Secretary: Frank Leo 0407 390 200

Liam O’Brien 0405 609 728

President/Organiser – Metro: Jimmy Mastrandonakis 0408 621 692

Officials: Rob Saunders (Mildura) 0400697 082

Mick Derrick (Central Vic) 0438 065 203

Leyal Aksu (Legal) 0429 440 673

Tanya Harrington 0408 337 471

Dave Livingstone (Portland) 0438 423 059

Darren Cameron (North East Vic) 0439 010 063

Nicholas Blackford 0438 667 174

Matt McPhee 0419 695 284

Alison Davis (Growth) 0447 662 176

Fez Riches (Growth_ 0448 942 303

Adam Allgate (Mildura) 0400 697 082

Mark Bell (Central Victoria) 0428 363 346

John-Paul Blandthorn: 0407 366 304

Steve Boncia (Growth) 0419 355 267

Lee Buntman (Legal) 0419 356 328

Adrian Colebrook (Central Victoria) 0409 934 984

Dave Swan 0400 115 705

Tanya Green 0408 337 471

Ronnie Hayden (Portland) 0447 380 525

Colin Heath 0418 100 019

Jeff Sharp (Morwell/Offshore) 0409 967 273

Jim Ward 0438 569 273

Kade Wakefield 0448 389 343

Mary McNamara 0431 942 977

Shannon Threlfall-Clarke 0458 555 041

Jimmy Mastradonakis 0408 621 692

Gavin Penn 0407 958 864

Percy Pillai (Safety) 0418 314 549

Brian Rodrigues 0458 069 234

Patrick Reilly (Industrial) 0432 250 744

Michael Stevenson (Workcover Officer) 0402 748 829

Craig Winter (Industrial) 0409 980 401

Patrick Wood 0409 258 705

Sam Wood 0417 784 610

Sam McNeill 0428 562 541

Training Officer: Rita Nasr 0412 333 246

Regional Offices

Geelong: Suite 4/72 Gheringhap Street, Geelong, Vic. 3220

Telephone: 5224 2406 Fax: (03) 5221 2409

Portland: Shop 8, Pioneer Plaza, 103 Percy Street, Portland, Vic. 3305

Telephone: (03) 5521 7960/1300 362 298 Fax: (03) 5523 6359

Mildura: Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Office

159 Lime Avenue, Mildura, Vic. 3500

Telephone: 1300 362 298 Fax: (03) 8327 0888

Morwell: 42 Buckley Street, Morwell, Vic. 3840

Telephone: (03) 5134 1961 Fax: (03) 5133 9334

Bendigo: Trades Hall, 40 View Street, Bendigo, Vic. 3552

Telephone: (03) 5442 5101/1300 362 298 Fax: (03) 3827 0899

Sale: Unit 3, 396 Raymond Street, Sale, Vic. 3850

Telephone: 1300 362 298 Fax: (03) 8327 0899

National Office

Level 10, 377-383 Sussex Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Telephone: (02) 8005 3333 Fax: (02) 8005 3300

Email: members@nat.awu.net.au Website: www.awu.net.au

Hon National President: Bill Ludwig

National Secretary: Scott McDine

 

BLIND WORKERS UNION OF VICTORIA (BWU OF V)

346 Macaulay Road, Kensington, Vic. 3031

Email: nariwill@icloud.com

Telephone: (03) 8378 1205 Fax: (03) 8378 1205

President: Margaret Shannahan 0412 486 614

Vice President: Martin Stewart 0425 725 171

Secretary/Treasurer: Keith Weller

Social Secretary: Simon Giddings 0448 328 655

 

THE CIVIL AIR OPERATIONS OFFICERS' ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA (CIVIL AIR)

Federal Office

Level 1, 214 Graham Street, Port Melbourne, Vic. 3207

Postal Address: PO Box 394, Port Melbourne, Vic. 3207

Telephone: (03) 9647 9100 Fax: (03) 9647 9199

Email: civilair@civilair.asn.au Website: www.civilair.asn.au

President: Tom McRobert

Executive Secretary: Peter McGuane 0412 538 336

Industrial Officers: Jane Ponton, Simone Berenyi

Legal Officer: Joel Winters

 

COMMUNICATIONS, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRONIC, ENERGY, INFORMATION, POSTAL, PLUMBING AND ALLIED SERVICES UNION OF AUSTRALIA (CEPU)

Divisions

Communications (CWU Australia)

Electrical

Plumbing

 

National Officials

President: Dan Dwyer

Secretary: Allen Hicks

Vice President: Len Cooper

Assistant Secretary: Earl Setches

 

CWU Australia (Communications Division)

National Office

Level 9, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne, Vic. 3000

Telephone: (03) 9001 2100 Fax: (03) 9642 0333

Email: cwu@cwu.org.au Website: www.cwu.org.au

President: Shane Murphy

Secretary: Greg Rayner

Vice President: Bernie Clarke

Vice President (AA): Elly Huttley

National Assistant Secretaries: Nicole ERobinson (Postal), John O'Donnell (Telecommunications) 

Communications, Campaigns and Publications: Nathan Metcher

Chief of Staff: Patrick Massarani

Lawyer: Dahlia Khatab

Union Publications: CWU@work

 

Communications Division

Postal and Telecommunications Branch (Vic)

(known as Communication Workers’ Union)

75 Melville Street, Brunswick West 3055

PO Box 14, Brunswick West 3055

Telephone: (03) 9387 0189 Fax: (03) 9387 3512

Email: office@cwuvic.asn.au Website: www.cwuvic.asn.au

President: Chris Punshon 0425 740 556

Secretary: Leroy Lazaro 0422 546 814 

Organisers: Brendan Henley 0400 071 716

Cindy Shelley 0407 334 397

Joan Doyle 0419 345 134 

Val Butler 0408 766 444

OH&S Adviser: Mark Hennessy 0419 559 129

Industrial Officers: Tim Gaunt 0407 368 097

Vida Bayani 0407 688 229

Recruiter: Anne Kane

 

Communications Division 

Telecommunications and Services Branch (Vic)

(Known as CWU: Communications Division – T&S Branch (Vic))

Trades Hall, cnr Lygon/Victoria Sts, Carlton South Vic 3053

Mail: PO Box 415, Carlton South Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9663 6815 Fax: (03) 9663 8249

Email: cdtsvic@cwu.asn.au Website: www.cwuvic.org.au

President: Kevin Welbourn 0409 194 762

Vice President: Amy Stubberfield 0407 153 781

Secretary: John Ellery 0419 823 580

Industrial Officer: Sue Riley 0439 762 455

Union Publication: The Signal

 

Plumbing Division (Vic Branch) 

52 Victoria St Carlton, 3053

Telephone: (03) 9662 3388 Fax: (03) 96632613

Email: info@pteu@asn.au

President: Nazza Ottobre

Secretary: Earl Setches

Assistant Secretary: Paddy McCrudden

Organisers: Nick McCubbin, Norm Kelly, Glenn Menzies, Adrian Gell, Andy Wallace, Jake Cranny, Billy Ramsay, Kevin Fitzgerald, Neil O'Brien

OH&S Officers: Steve Rocco, Chris Giblin

Compliance Officer: Bob Vaughan

Industrial Officer: Paul Coffey 

 

CONSTRUCTION, FORESTRY, MINING & ENERGY UNION (CFMEU)

Construction & General Division

Victorian-Tasmanian Branch

500 Swanston Street, Carlton, Vic. 3053

Telephone: (03) 9341 3444 Fax: (03) 9341 3427

Email: vicqueries@cfmeu.org

President: Ralph Edwards

State Secretary: John Setka

Assistant Secretaries: Elias Spernovasilis, Shaun Reardon

Senior Vice President: Derek Christopher

Vice President: Robert Graawmans

On Site Metro Organisers: Gerry Benstead, Kane Pearson, John Perkovic, Ian Markham, Mark Travers, Billy Beattie, Steve Long, Theo Theodorou, Drew McDonald, Peter Booth, Gerry McQuaid, Adam Olsen

Off-Site Organisers: Dean Dando, Malcolm Smith, John Ayers

Counter Organiser: Mark McMillan

Civil Construction Organisers/ OH&S Officers: John Duggan, Adam Hall, Fergal Doyle, Joe Myles

Wage Claim Officer: Frank Akbari

Publicity Officer: John Stanger

Campaigns and Research Offier: Clancy Dobbyn

OH&S Manager: Gerry Ayers

OH&S Officer: Alex Tadic, Peter Clark, Stephen Roach

Industrial/Legal Officer: Amanda Swayn, Jean Maloney, Kristen Reid

WorkCover Officer: Neil Browne

Training Co-ordinator: Anne Duggan

Teachers/Trainers: Jenny Pignataro, Mark Devereaux, Jacky Gamble, Karen Odermatt, Paul Allwood, Robyn Wright, Sue Bull, Barry Kearney, Lorella Di Pietro, Rose Nechwatal, Tony Minchin, Kimberley Stewart, Andy Duff

Apprenticeship Officer: Liam O’Hearn

 

Hobart Regional Office

33A New Town Road, Newtown, TAS 7008

Tel: (03) 6228 9595 Fax: (03) 6228 3822

Organisers: Kevin Harkins, Ritchie Hasset

 

Geelong Regional Office

78 Fyans Street, Geelong South, Vic 3220

Tel: (03) 5229 8921 Fax: (03) 5223 1845

Organiser: Brendan Pitt 0437 989 497

 

Latrobe Valley Regional Office

Wing 5, Lignite Court, Morwell, Vic 3840

PO Box 918, Morwell, Vic 3841

Tel: (03) 5134 3311 Fax: (03) 5133 7058

Organiser: Toby Thornton 0458 747 769

 

Wodonga Regional Office

Shops 3-4, 22 Stanley Street Wodonga, Vic 3690

Tel: (02) 6024 1099 Fax: (02) 6056 5565

Organiser: Mark Tait (Fozzie) 0419 747 741

 

Portland Regional Office

South West TLC

31 Percy Street, Portland, Vic 3305

Tel: (03) 5523 4272 Fax: (03) 5523 3358

Organiser: Brendan Pitt 0437 989 497

 

Ballarat/Bendigo Regional Office

Slater & Gordon

94 Pall Mall, Bendigo, Vic. 3550

Tel: (03) 4438 8100 Fax: (03) 4433 8199

Organiser: Nigel Davies 0419 747 756

 

CFMEU Forestry & Furnishing Building Products & Manufacturing Division

(FFPD)

Victoria District

500 Swanston Street, Carlton South VIC 3053

Telephone: (03) 9274 9200 Fax: (03) 9274 3284

Free Call (country): 1800 060 556

Email: ffpdadmin@cfmeu.org Website: www.ffpd.cfmeu.org.au

Joint Presidents: Kim Mason, Cliff Palmer

Secretary: Frank Varri

Assistant Secretary: Andrew Vendramini

Organisers: Colin Vernon 0412 760 065

Bob Dolman 0418 102 612

Bruce Ross 0408 544 636

Greg Flemming 0428 950 533

Joe Patti 0417 557 136

Moe Kalem 0409 966 626

 

CFMEU Pulp & Paper Workers’ District (FFPD)

Federal Office

500 Swanston Street, Carlton South, VIC 3053

Telephone: (03) 9274 9200 Fax: (03) 9274 3284

Email: ffpdadmin@cfmeu.org Website: www.ffpd.cfmeu.org.au

 

CFMEU Mining & Energy Division

Victorian District Branch

Wing 5, Lignite Court, Morwell Vic 3840

PO Box 918, Morwell Vic 3840

Telephone: (03) 5134 3311 Fax: (03) 5133 7058

Email: cfmeumor@tpg.com.au

President: Trevor Williams

Vice President: Peter Waanders

Secretary: Geoff Dyke

  

COMMUNITY AND PUBLIC SECTOR UNION STATE PUBLIC SERVICES FEDERATION (CPSU/SPSF)

Victorian Branch

Level 3-4, 128 Exhibition Street, Melbourne, VIC 3000

PO Box 24233, Melbourne 3001

Telephone: (03) 9639 1822 Fax: (03) 9662 4591

Toll Free: 1800 810 153

Email: enquiry@cpsuvic.org Website: www.cpsuvic.org

President: Peter Lillywhite

Vice Presidents: Gary Greaves, Andrew Jones

Secretary: Karen Batt

Assistant Branch Secretary: Catherine Davies

Team Leaders: Julie Mc Keown, Robert Laird, Emily Castle, Andrew Capp, Nick Church, Geoff Beckman,

Senior Industrial Officer: Wayne Townsend

Industrial Officers: Mandy Coulson, Andreas Ansorge, Geraldine Hughes, Joanne Sarkies, Rick Rendell, Ken Dobson, Robyn Edwards, Jim Reid, Amy Spencer, Keiran Macfarlane, Terri Carr, Will Wyatt, Gary Greaves, Clay O’Brien

OH&S Officer: Carl Marsich

WorkCover Officer: Geoff Lewin

 

Federal Office Mebourne

Level 10, 128 Exhibition Street, Melbourne, VIC 3000

PO Box 18090 Collins Street East, Melbourne VIC 8003 

Senior Legal Officer: Mark Perica (03) 9639 2225 Fax: 9650 8663

Campaigns Officer: Clare Middlemas (08) 6316 6016

 

COMMUNITY & PUBLIC SECTOR UNION (PSU GROUP)

Victoria Regional Office

Level 10, 440 Collins Street, Melbourne, Vic. 3000.

Telephone: 1300 137 636 Fax: (03) 8620 6324

Email: members@cpsu.org.au Website: www.cpsu.org.au

National Secretary: Nadine Flood

Asst National Secretary: Louise Persse

National President: Michael Tull

Deputy National Presidents: Lisa Newman, Alistair Waters

Deputy Secretaries: Rupert Evans, Kristin Van Barneveld

Section Secretary: Sam Popovski

Lead Organisers: Paul Girdler, Susan Tonks, Matthew Harrison, Teresa Davison, Gilber Potts, Brooke Muscat, Sam Mcrone

Field Organisers: Alex Manning, Hayden Jones, Jono Walters, Steve Abboushi, John Ridgway, Annie Hooper, Louise Jarman, Kim Travers, Lucy Morley, Jack Coleman, Simone Norris, Robert Javanovski, Brenda Luiz, Graeme Price, Lisa Simons, Michael MacDonald, Florentina Min, Harriet Stewart, Claire Young

National HR Manager: Bobby Hernandez

Industrial Officer/Bargaining Advocates: Kim Barnes, Richard Muffatti

Researcher Officer: Aidan Nash

Educator: Jenna McRae

Director of Organising: Katy Betar

 

ELECTRICAL TRADES UNION (ETU) 

Victorian Branch

Level 1, 200 Arden Street, North Melbourne VIC 3051

Telephone: (03) 8329 0000 Fax: (03) 8329 0066

Email: etu@etu.asn.au  Website:www.etuvic.com.au

President: Gary Carruthers

Secretary: Troy Gray

Assistant Secretaries: Wes Hayes, Ivan Balta

Organisers: Gerry Glover, Reno Liam Conlin Williams, Mick Montebello, Peter Mooney, Arron Harris, Danny Timmers, Nathan Stott, Omar Merhi, Troy Knight, Damian King, Justin Sordello, Matthew Boyd, Nathan Jenkins, Steve Diston

Lawyers: Geoff Borenstein, Lucy Weber 

OH&S Officer: David Tuddenham, Kris Gretgrix

Apprentices Organiser: Omar Merhi

Welfare Officer: Pat Tutton

Training Officer: Danny Filazzola

Publications: ETU News

eTU Online

 

Bendigo Office

38 View St, Bendigo VIC 3550

Damian King 0407 925 696

Email: damian@etu.asn.au

 

Geelong Office

67 Gheringap Street, Geelong VIC 3220

Telephone (03) 5229 3344 Fax: (03) 5229 3515

Troy Knight 0400 982 292

Email: tknight@etu.asn.au

  

Morwell Office 

42 Buckley Street Morwell, VIC 3840

Telephone: (030 5134 3847 Fax: )03) 5133 9238

Peter Mooney 0418 338 725 

Email: peter@etu.asn.au

 

FINANCE SECTOR UNION OF AUSTRALIA (FSU)

Victorian/Tasmanian Branch

3rd floor, 341 Queen Street, Melbourne, Vic 3000

Postal Address: GPO Box 9893, Melbourne, Vic 3001

Telephone: 1300 366 378 Fax: (03) 9261 5485

Email: fsuinfo@fsunion.org.au Website: www.fsunion.org.au

Local Executive Secretary: Darren Martin

Director of Organising: Veronica Ilias

Lead Advocate: Suzette Phillips

Lead Organisers: Fiona Zapartis, Daniel Francis, Sarah Petratos

Organisers: Ross Stewart, Priya Nathan, Nick Salzberg, William Wong, Joanne Heints, Dustin Behrens, Carmine Formato, Janelle Harris, Lynda Gardner, Marlin Thomson, Aran Mylvaganam, Stephanie Rabusa, Robert Szatkowski, Sharon Sanchez, Mrunal Shroff

 

Tasmanian Office

HACSU Building, 91 Paterson Street, Launceston, Tas 7250

Organiser: Jessica Cassidy

 

National Office

2nd floor, 341 Queen Street, Melbourne, Vic. 3000

National Secretary: Julia Angrisano

 

FLIGHT ATTENDANTS ASSOCIATION OF AUSTRALIA (FAAA)

National Office

20 Ewan St, Mascot, NSW 2020

Telephone: 02 8337 1111

Fax: (02) 9669 5388

Website: faaa.org.au Email: info@faaa.org.au

National Secretary: Andrew Staniforth

 

HEALTH & COMMUNITY SERVICES UNION (HACSU)

Victoria

7 Grattan Street, Carlton, Vic 3053

Postal Address: PO Box 206, Carlton South, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9340 4100 Fax: (03) 9650 8122

Info Line: 1300 651 931

Email: hacsu@hacsu.asn.au Website: www.hacsu.asn.au

Assist email: Assist@hacsu.asn.au

President: Debbie Gunn

Secretary: Lloyd Williams

Assistant Secretary: Paul Healey

Senior Industrial Officer: Kate Marshall

Industrial Officers: Martin Davis, Lisa White, Elisa Dickenson

HACSU Assist: Bernadette Gambin, Renee Howe

Lead Organiser: James McWhinney

Organisers: Georgie Kimmel, Eli Donal, Ginny Adams, Angela Carter, Asha Riehl, John Creamer

Relief Organiser: Michael Stone

Trainer/Educator: Kayti Murphy

Growth and Recruitment Organisers: Nicoletta Vasilakis

Media and Communications Officer: Elizabeth Doidge

Executive Assistant: Corinne Ioannou

Team Secretary: Jacqueline Lademann

Membership Officer: Jennifer Johnston

Accounts: Diane Russell

Reception: Kylie Mackinlay

 

HEALTH WORKERS UNION

Victoria

Level 5, 222 Kings Way, South Melbourne, VIC 3205

Telephone: (03) 9341 3300 Fax: (03) 9341 3334

Email: info@hwu.org.au  Website: www.hwu.org.au

President: Rhonda Barclay

Senior Vice-President: Lee Atkinson

Secretary: Diana Asmar

Assistant Secretary: David Eden

 


INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION (IEU) 

Victoria Tasmania

Melbourne: Ground floor, 120 Clarendon Street, Southbank, Vic 3006

Postal Address: PO Box 1320, South Melbourne, Vic 3205

Telephone: (03) 9254 1860 Fax: (03) 9254 1865

Toll Free: 1800 622 889

Hobart

379 Elizabeth Street, North Hobart, Tasmania 7002

Email: info@ieuvictas.org.au Website: www.ieuvictas.org.au

General Secretary: Debra James

Assistant Secretaries: Cathy Hickey, David Brear

Deputy Secretary: Loretta Cotter

President: Mark Williams

Deputy President: Elisabeth Buckley

Assistant Secretary (Tas): Angela Briant

Senior Industrial Officer: Denis Matson

Industrial Officers: Kristen Wischer, Alix Sachinidis

Organisers: Stephanie Ben, Hiba Casablanca, Kylie Busk, Chris Clarke, Marit Clayton, Michael Cowan, Brian Martin (OH&S), Mark Mitchell, Jeremy Oliver (Tasmania), James Rankin, Emma Morrissey, Lou Nicholson (Education Support Staff), Therese O'Loughlin (Women's and Equity), Dino Ottavi (Tasmania), David Richardson (Media and Communications) Michael Rooney, Nick Sahlqvist, Simon Schnmidt, Maureen Schembrey (Principals) Marshall Toohey, Steve Whittington

Finance Manager: Jaswinder Kaur

Administration Manager: Sharon Goulding

Systems Manager: Paul Garner

Administrative Support: Izabela Apostos, Fiona Farrugia, Chris Theobald, Tracey Connolly, Jennifer Davies, Susan Hyland, Sonia Inguanez, Carolyn Monk, Rashmi Pahuja, Karen Sanz, Meagan Sharman, Rebecca Stock, Josh Wilms

Publication: The Point

Advertising Contact/Website/Systems: Andrew McMullin

Federal Office

Unit 10, 40 Brisbane Ave, Barton ACT 2600

PO Box 177, Deakin West ACT 2600

Telephone: (02) 6273 3107 Fax: (02) 6260 5145

Email: ieu@ieu.org.au Website: www.ieu.org.au

Federal Secretary: Chris Watt

Assistant Secretaries: Christine Cooper, Anthony Odgers

Publication: Independent Education

Advertising Contact: Chris Ruddle (02) 8202 8900

 

MARITIME UNION OF AUSTRALIA (MUA)

46-54 Ireland Street, West Melbourne, Vic 3003

Telephone: (03) 9329 5477 Fax: (03) 9328 1682

Email: muavic@mua.org.au

Branch Secretary: Joe Italia 0439 477 756

Deputy Branch Secretary: Mark Jones 0405 150 793

Assistant Branch Secretaries: Jeff Hoy 0438 949 503

Robert Patchett 0401 004 477

Publication: Maritime Workers’ Journal

Federal Office

Level 2, 365 Sussex Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Telephone: (02) 9267 9134 Fax: (02) 9261 3481

National Secretary: Paddy Crumlin

Deputy National Secretary: Will Tracey

Assistant National Secretaries: Ian Bray, Warren Smith

Publication: Maritime Workers’ Journal

  

MEDIA, ENTERTAINMENT & ARTS ALLIANCE (MEAA)

Victorian Branch

Level 3, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne Vic 3000

Telephone: 1300 656 513 Fax: 1300 730 543

Email: mail@meaa.org Website: www.meaa.org

MEAA Member Central: 1300 656 513

President (Media): Ben Butler

President (Equity):  Abbe Holmes

President (ECS): David Haidon

Victorian Director: Adam Portelli 0423 569 773

Organisers:

Jenny Farrar 0415 995 745

Jake Wishart 0413 208 134

Brendan Orders 0431 010 694

Andy Gray 0417 386 816

Emily Anderson 0411 477 694

Ruthi Hamling 0425 315 897

Sarah McKenzie 0403 441 492

Industrial Officer: Dorcas Mbugua 0412 677 167

Director, Communicaions: Mark Phillips 0422 009 011

Communications Manager: Mike Dobbie 0401 730 195

 

MEDICAL SCIENTISTS ASSOCIATION OF VICTORIA (MSAV)

Level 1, 62 Lygon Street, Carlton South, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9623 9623 Fax: (03) 9663 8109

Email: enquiry@msav.org.au Website: www.msav.org.au

President: Max Cowey

Executive Officer: Paul Elliott

Assistant Executive Officer: Rosemary Kelly

Industrial Officers: Heidi Brown, Matt Hammond

Industrial Organiser: Jimmy Cinar

Membership & Administration Officer: Anastasia Parthimos

Communications & Campaigns Officer: Alex Schlotzer

 

NATIONAL TERTIARY EDUCATION UNION (NTEU)

Victorian Division

First floor, 120 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Vic 3205

Postal Address: PO Box 1324, South Melbourne, Vic 3205

Telephone: (03) 9254 1930 Fax: (03) 9254 1935

Email: vic@nteu.org.au Website: www.nteu.org.au/vic

President: Paul Adams

Secretary: Colin Long

Assistant Secretary: Melissa Slee

Senior Industrial Officer: Elizabeth McGrath

Industrial/Organisers:  Gia Underwood, Russel Baader, Janet Bourke, Clare Danaher, Steve Horton, Serena O’Meley, Stan Rosenthal, Garry Ryan, Rhidian Thomas, Corey Rabaut, Lisbeth Latham, Liz Schroeder, Josh Cullinan, David Willis, Margaret Maloney, Linda Cargill, Miranda Jamieson, Chloe Gaul, Rob Binnie, Hayden Jones, Anna Gunn, Dustin Halse

Admin Co-ordinator/Executive Support: Adrienne Bradley

Communications & Campaigns Officer: Toby Cotton

Admin Officer/Industrial: Noel Gardiner

Admin Officer/Reception: Leanne Foote

 

National Office

Telephone: (03) 9254 1910 Fax: (03) 9254 1915

President: Jeannie Rea

Secretary: Grahame McCulloch

Assistant Secretary: Matthew McGowan

 

NATIONAL UNION OF WORKERS (NUW)

Victorian Branch

NUW ASSIST 1300 275 689

833 Bourke Street, Docklands, Vi 3008

PO Box 343, North Melbourne, Vic 3051

Telephone: (03) 9287 1777 Fax: (03) 9287 1717

Email: nuwvic@nuw.org.au Website: www.nuw.org.au

President: Julie Warren

Vice President: Chris Calvert

Branch Secretary: Gary Maas

Assistant Secretary: Susie Allison

Lead Organisers: Andrew Giles, Heath Lamaro, Chris Calvert, Belinda Jacobi

Organisers: Scott Taylor, Trgan Milliken, Claire Lewis, Alycia Economidis, Ben Reichstein, Laura Bieniak, Gayle Burmeister, Adam Auld, Chloe Holliday, Jonathan Dixon, Cameron Stops, Jeremy Breen, Steve Howie, Andy Riley, Greg Healy, Janice Wells, April Cumming, Jenna Christie, Rod Wigg, Tom Rossiter, Mark Schmidt, Rob Dent, Neil Smith 

Industrial Officers: Dario Mujkic, Monique Segan, Alex Snowball, Hannah Miflin

Education and Campaign Officer: Julie Warren, Dominic Melling

Regional Organisers:

Gippsland/Latrobe: Rob Dent

North East Victoria: Neil Smith

Western Victoria: Darren Stiles

Central Victoria: Brad Dobson

 

PROFESSIONALS AUSTRALIA (FORMERLY APESMA)

Victorian Branch

163 Eastern Road, South Melbourne, Vic 3205

Postal Address: GPO Box 1272, Melbourne, Vic 8060

Telephone: 1300 273 762

Email: vicmail@professionalsaustralia.org.au  Website: www.professionalsaustralia.org.au 

President: Scott Gibbins

Secretary: Dom Lombardo

Victorian Director: Sharelle Herrington sherrington@professionalsaustralia.org.au

Senior Industrial Officer: Lee Buntman

Industrial Organisers: Tom Fooks

Lead Organisers: Sinem Temel, Aleysia Leonard

Senior Organisers: Megan Jenner, April Byrne

Organisers: James Davis, Mallory Pryde

Student Development Officer: Betty Belay

 

PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALLERS AUSTRALIA INC. (PFA)

221/757 Bourke Street, Docklands, Vic 3008

Telephone: 1300 650 497 Fax: (03) 9939 4940

Email:  reception@pfa.net.au

 Chief Executive Officer: John Didiluca

Chief Executive: John Didiluca 

 

RAIL, TRAM & BUS UNION (RTBU)

Vic Branch- Rail Divisions

Level 2, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne Vic 3000

Telephone: (03) 8630 9100 Fax: (03) 86309122

Email: rtbu@rtbuvic.com.au Website: www.rtbuvic.com.au

President: Darren Lamont

Senior Vice President: Victor Moore

Secretary: Luba Grigorovitch

Assistant Secretary: Phil Altieri

 

Vic Branch - Rail Operations Division

President: Bob Bassett

Secretary: Darren Galea

Organiser: Joe Maisano

In House Lawyer: Jessica Mekhael

 

Vic Branch -Administration, Supervisory, Technical & Professional Division

President: Victor Moore

Secretary: Steve Kozmevski

Organisers: Jamie Porter, Bryan Evans

In House Lawyer: Jessica Mekhael

 

Vic Branch – Infrastructure Division

President: Jon Saw

Secretary: Kevin Killender

Organiser: Bryan Evans

In House Lawyer: Jessica Mekhael

 

Vic Branch – Fleet Manufacture, Overhaul, Maintenance & Service Division

President: Phil Barnett

Secretary: Paul Jumpertz

Organiser: Bryan Evans

In House Lawyer: Jessica Mekhael

 

Vic Branch -Tram and Bus Division

Level 2, 365 Queen Street, Melbourne Vic 3000

Telephone: (03) 9600 3410 Fax: (03) 8630 9134

Email: trambus@bigpond.net.au Website: www.rtbuvic.com.au

President: Mark Teasdale

Vice President: Mark Moran

Secretary: Phil Altieri

Assistant Secretary: John Anderson

 

Vic Branch – Locomotive Division

Level 6, 1 Elizabeth Street, Melbourne Vic 3000

Telephone: (03) 9682 1122 Fax: (03) 9682 3344

Email: reception@rtbuvicloco.com.au Website: www.rtbuvicloco.com.au

President: John Marotta

Vice President: Paris Jolly

Secretary: Marc Marotta

Assistant Secretary: Jim Chrysostomou

 

TEXTILE, CLOTHING AND FOOTWEAR UNION OF AUSTRALIA (TCFUA)

Victorian Branch

500 Swanston St Carlton, Vic 3053

Telephone: (03) 9639 2955 Fax: (03) 9639 2944

Free Call (Country Members): 1800 800 135

Email: info@tcfvic.org.au Website: www.tcfua.org.au 

Secretary: Michele O’Neil

Assistant Secretary: Jenny Kruschel

Victorian Organisers: Beth Macpherson, Katie Morgan, Ly Nguyen, Nguyet Nguyen

Industrial Officer: Oanh Tran

National Industrial Officer: Vivienne Wiles

 

THE POLICE ASSOCIATION VICTORIA (TPAV)

1 Clarendon Street, East Melbourne VIC 3002

Tel: 03 9468 2600 Fax: 03 9495 6933

Toll free: 1800 800 537 

Email: general@tpav.org.au Website: www.tpav.org.au

Ron Iddles (Secretary)

Bruce McKenzie (Assistant Secretary)

Executive:

John Laird (President)

Karl David APM (Senior Vice President)

Dermot Avon (Junior Vice President)

Max Jackson (Treasurer)

Michael Lamb (Assistant Treasurer)

Geri Porter (VIC Branch Delegate to PFA Federal Council)

Mark Rose

Paul O'Connell

Rod Brewer

Steve Azarnikow

Dean Anderson

 

TRANSPORT WORKERS’ UNION OF AUSTRALIA (TWU)

Victorian/Tasmanian Branch

52-56 Rouse Street, Port Melbourne, Vic 3207

Postal Address: PO Box 203, Port Melbourne, Vic. 3207

Telephone: 1300 727 614 Fax: (03) 9646 1792

Email: info@twu.asn.au

President: Allan Taylor

Branch Secretary: John Berger

Branch Assistant Secretary: Chris Fennell

Senior Organisers: Mick Wirrick, John Parker, Mike McNess

Organisers: Peter Banbury, Daryl Coghill, Wayne Commerford, Leroy Doble, Bob Lean, Imran Malik, Peter Mancuso, Dissio Markos, Luke McCrone, Cory Michael, Steve Moszko, George Pavlou, Mem Suleyman

Training Officer & EEO: Daniela Fragale

Legal Officer: Bill Baarini

Office Manager: Joanne Manos

Acc/Payroll Admin: Wendy Wang

TWU News Editor: Jason Gregory

 

National Office (Melbourne annexe)

52-56 Rouse Street, Port Melbourne, Vic. 3207

Postal Address: PO Box 7419, St. Kilda Road, Melbourne, Vic. 8004

Telephone: (03) 8645 3333 Fax: (03) 9676 2666

Email: twu@twu.com.au

 

UNITED FIREFIGHTERS UNION (UFU)

Victorian Branch

410 Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, Vic. 3065

Telephone: (03) 9419 8811 Fax: (03) 9419 9258

Email: reception@ufuvic.asn.au

President: Dave Hamilton 0409 388 721

Secretary: Peter Marshall 0419 127 004, p.marshall@ufuvic.asn.au

Industrial Officers:

Casey Lee 0427 127 003, c.lee@ufuvic.asn.au

Martin Davis 0499 049 0196, io1@ufuvic.asn.au

Michelle Baldini 0417 839 549, io2@ufuvic.asn.au

Rini Kroukos 0400 441 616, io3@ufuvic.asn.au

Jeremy Murphy 0419 127 010,  io4@ufuvic.asn.au

Stuart Miller 0499 049 196, io5@ufuvic.asn.au

Gina Moore 0488 900 661 io7@ufuvic.asn.au

Reception: reception@ufuvic.asn.au

 

UNITED VOICE

Vic Branch

117-131 Capel Street, North Melbourne, Vic. 3051

Postal Address: PO Box 327, North Melbourne, Vic. 3051

Union Rights Centre

Telephone: (03) 9235 7777 Fax: (03) 9235 7770

Email: vic@unitedvoice.org.au Website: www.unitedvoice.org.au

Secretary: Jess Walsh

Assistant Secretary: Ben Redford

President: Kerrie Devir

Deputy President: Steve McGhie

 

Ambulance Employees Australia – Victoria

Email: aeavic@unitedvoice.org.au

Website: www.aeavic.org.au

Secretary: Steve McGhie

Assistant Secretary: Danny Hill

 

VICTORIAN ALLIED HEALTH PROFESSIONALS ASSOCIATION

Postal Address: PO Box 13286, Law Courts, Vic 8010

Telephone: 1300 322 917 Fax: (03) 9329 6468

Email: info@vahpa.asn.au Website: www.vpha.asn.au

President: Cheryl O’Connor

Secretary: Craig McGregor

Assistant Secretary: Andrew Hewat

 

VICTORIAN PSYCHOLOGISTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED

1st floor, 62 Lygon Street, Carlton South, Vic. 3053

Telephone: (03) 9623 9623 Fax: (03) 9663 8109

Email: enquiry@msav.org.au Website: www.vicpsych.org.au

President: Stephen Edwards

Secretary: Rosemary Kelly

Assistant Secretary: Paul Elliott

Industrial Officers: Heidi Brown, Matt Hammond

Information Officer: Jimmy Cinar

Membership/Admin Officer: Anastasia Parthimos

Communications and Campaigns Officer: Alex Schlotzer

Venue Hire Events About us History

CAMPAIGN TOGETHER

KEEP IN TOUCH

We Are Union

We respectfully acknowledge that Trades Hall stands on the lands of the Wurundjeri people, traditional owners and continuing custodians of this land.