Who's who around the hall

Presidential Positions  
President: Shaun Reardon
Senior Vice President: Julie Warren
Senior Vice President (Affirmative Action): Meredith Peace
Vice President: Ben Davis
Vice President: Karen Batt
Vice President Affirmative Action: Michelle Jackson
Elected Officers  
Secretary: Luke Hilakari
Assistant Secretary: David Cragg
Industrial/Campaigns Officer: Wil Stracke
Central Office  
Project Organiser Matt Kunkel
Lead Communications Organiser Edwina Byrne
Communications Organiser James Raynes
Communications Organiser Mitzi McKenzie-King
EA to Secretary/Office Manager:  Jo Cullen
Executive Administration Kris McClelland
Information Centre Administration  Veronica Rooney
Young Workers Centre  
YWC Coordinator Keelia Fitzpatrick
YWC Solicitor Carita Kazakoff
YWC Organiser  Carlos Castro
YWC Organiser Dylan Goldsworthy 
YWC Communications Organiser Amy Fitzgerald
YWC Projects/Research Sarah Bright
YWC Advocate Team Leader April Zahra
YWC Advocate Team Leader Ruby Haynes
Community Campaigning  
Campaign Lead Organiser Felicity Sowerbutts
Campaign Organiser Harriet Leadbetter
Campaign Organiser Mairead Lesman
Campaign Organiser Edie Shepherd
Campaign Organiser Rose Steele
Campaign Organiser Claire Boland
Campaign Organiser Nadia Montague
Campaign Organiser Bill McCabe
Campaign Organiser David Unwin
Politics, Digital and Research  
Politics and Research Lead Organiser Danae Bosler
Research Organiser Clare Burns
Research Organiser Tiarne Crowther
Research Organiser Ted Sussex
Data and Digital Organiser Anthony Hayes and Moira Cully
Union Women  
Joint Womens' Lead Organiser Pia Cerveri
Joint Womens' Lead Organiser Jodi Peskett
Women's Organiser Connor Borchard-Burns
Women's Online Organiser  
Family Violence Project Organiser Pia Cerveri
OH&S Team  
OH&S Unit Coordinator Paul Sutton
OH&S Communications Organiser   
OH&S Webinars Roxanne Chaitowitz
Website Information Officer: Renata Musolino
OH&S  Safe at Work Organiser: Sam Hatfield
OH&S Trainer:  Garry Cameron
OH&S Trainer: Trevor Shewan
OH&S Unit Administration: Lisa Mott
Union Assist  
Co-ordinator: Claire Mitchell
Conciliation Advisers: Adam Hodges
  Christine Maxfield
  Amanda Thomas
  Pat Woods
Bendigo: Debbie Uren
Administration: Lee-Anne Tisdale
  Katrina Farrugia
  Senga Hately
Building Services Staff Gary Lee
  Lucie John




We Are Union

We respectfully acknowledge that Trades Hall stands on the lands of the Wurundjeri people, traditional owners and continuing custodians of this land.